Furthering the Arts in Williamson County, Texas™

More Artist Names Being Added Regularly

Williamson County Art Guild™

Artists

Julie Arnold  (oils-wildlife)

   

Charlotte Barbini (oils and pastel)

    

Adrian P. Blackstock  (multiple media)  www.adrianblackstock.com

   

Jan Brieschke (Reverse Glass Painting, Water Color) www.janbrieschke.com 

   

Anne Brookover (Painting - Pet and Horse portraiture) www.petsnhorses.com

       

Sheila  F. Burke  (tapestry weaving)  www.sheilaburke.com

              

Lowana Carter  (oils)

      

Elizabeth Copeland  (Acrylic, Alcohol Ink, Graphite Pencil, Pen & Ink, Mixed Media)                                                                                                                                              arttheworld2015@gmail.com

                     

Lynn Dickey  (oil painting)  www.lynndickeyfineartist.com

     

Linda Figg  (wildlife and fantasy Art)

        

Susie Kelly Flatau  (abstract art)  www.susiekellyflatau.com

           

Jan Frazier  (pastels and oils)  www.janfrazierart.com

   

Charlene Gallagher  (oils,pastel,acrylic)

    

Ann C. Garrard  (pastels)

     

Charlie Gunn  (acrylic)  www.facebook.com/CharlieGunnArtist

   

Bret Heim  (wood carving and painting)

                    

Larry Holmack  (acrylic, mixed media, charcoal, pen & ink )

    

Karen Jones  (painting)  www.Crafty-Karen.com

              

Ted Keller  (photography)  www.photographybytedkeller.com 

     
Lynn Kessel  (acrylic/watercolor)  www.lynnkesselart.com

         

Walter Koopmann (photography) 935Photo.com

   

Ann Koziell  (oils)

               

Carma Luker  (watercolor)

          

Jeanne McMenimen  (watercolor) artandhisword.com

              

Joan L. McShane  (mixed media)

              

Violet Nicklen  (independent fine artist)  www.violetnicklen.com

   

Patrick O’Brien  (photography) www.6-patrick-obrien.pixels.com

 

Wes Odell  (Photography)

http://psa-photo.smugmug.com/Member-Portfolios/Wes-Odell/11830432_KMW7S#836248483_B2mRY

   

Juannell Owens  (acrylics, graphite pencils, oils, pastels and other media)

            

Bob Phillips  (photography) http://pixels.com/profiles/1-bob-phillips.html

             

Jennifer Polnaszek  (watercolor, oils, graphite)  www.jenniferpolnaszek.com

                

Julie W. Reeves  (watercolor)   www.pinterest.com/sightastrology/sighted-watercolor

  

Joyce Seebock  (oils)

             

Teresa Summerlin  (acrylics,watercolors, pastels, photography)

     

LaWann Tull  (oils) www.LaWannTull.com

 

Joyce West  (mixed media)

     

Kerry Whitfill  (oils)  www.whitfillart.com

   

Kendall Young  (mixed - oil, watercolor, acrylic, etc.)